Prize | Place | Time | Name | Team | Category | Race Number | Race Position |
Male Under 20 | |||||||
1 | 0:34:48 | CHALLINOR, Ricky | Deeside AAC | Male Under 20 | 4 | 5 | |
Female Under 20 | |||||||
1 | 0:48:42 | MORGANS, Gemma | Colwyn Bay AC | Female Under 20 | 183 | 152 | |
Male Under 40 | |||||||
1 | 0:34:08 | BLAZIER, Darren | Abergele Harriers | Male Under 40 | 45 | 2 | |
2 | 0:34:17 | ROTHERY, Brendan | Cybi Striders | Male Under 40 | 95 | 3 | |
3 | 0:34:55 | CROWE, Steven | Ellesmere Port AC | Male Under 40 | 81 | 6 | |
Male Under 45 | |||||||
1 | 0:34:01 | WILLIAMS, Gary | Menai Track & Field | Male Under 45 | 263 | 1 | |
2 | 0:34:33 | GILLILAND, Stephen | Bro Dysynni AC | Male Under 45 | 261 | 4 | |
3 | 0:38:19 | LEE, Richard | Abergele Harriers | Male Under 45 | 248 | 24 | |
Male Under 50 | |||||||
1 | 0:36:00 | LEWIS, Arwel | Eryri Harriers | Male Under 50 | 134 | 10 | |
2 | 0:38:00 | WRIGHT, Simon | Wigan Phoenix | Male Under 50 | 75 | 19 | |
3 | 0:38:05 | WAGER, Ashley | Eryri Harriers | Male Under 50 | 140 | 21 | |
Male Under 55 | |||||||
1 | 0:37:31 | BELLIS, Stephen | Wrexham AC | Male Under 55 | 53 | 15 | |
2 | 0:37:58 | MALONEY, Liam | Male Under 55 | 135 | 18 | ||
3 | 0:38:03 | HALLIDAY, Neil | Prestatyn RC | Male Under 55 | 322 | 20 | |
Male Under 60 | |||||||
1 | 0:38:18 | SHONE, Grahame | Abergele Harriers | Male Under 60 | 293 | 23 | |
2 | 0:38:33 | CARSON, Ian | Wrexham AC | Male Under 60 | 141 | 29 | |
3 | 0:40:10 | HODGTON, Tony | Male Under 60 | 325 | 40 | ||
Male Under 70 | |||||||
1 | 0:37:52 | ELLIOTT, Ron | North Wales Road Runners Club | Male Under 70 | 253 | 17 | |
2 | 0:43:43 | ECKERSLEY, Brian | Prestatyn RC | Male Under 70 | 91 | 86 | |
3 | 0:44:27 | ROBERTS, Iorwerth | Male Under 70 | 164 | 100 | ||
Male Over 70 | |||||||
1 | 0:46:27 | BROWN, Gordon | Liverpool Harriers | Male Over 70 | 85 | 123 | |
Female Under 35 | |||||||
1 | 0:41:59 | LEGGETT, Amy | Female Under 35 | 383 | 59 | ||
2 | 0:42:08 | DAVIES, Rhian | Colwyn Bay AC | Female Under 35 | 365 | 60 | |
3 | 0:43:30 | WELLS, Jenny | Female Under 35 | 343 | 83 | ||
Female Under 40 | |||||||
1 | 0:38:30 | DAVIES, Helen | Wrexham AC | Female Under 40 | 218 | 28 | |
2 | 0:44:24 | GOODE, Andrea | Female Under 40 | 29 | 97 | ||
3 | 0:46:52 | JONES, Menna | Female Under 40 | 363 | 128 | ||
Female Under 45 | |||||||
1 | 0:43:13 | STEPHENSON, Kristy | Abergele Harriers | Female Under 45 | 107 | 82 | |
2 | 0:45:31 | HATTON, Kay | North Wales Road Runners Club | Female Under 45 | 132 | 115 | |
3 | 0:46:07 | FROST, Jan | Chester Tri | Female Under 45 | 122 | 122 | |
Female Under 50 | |||||||
1 | 0:46:42 | WARING, Gabby | Prestatyn RC | Female Under 50 | 394 | 127 | |
2 | 0:48:36 | RIDINGS, Susan | Buckley Runners | Female Under 50 | 103 | 147 | |
3 | 0:48:55 | GRANT, Pamela | Abergele Harriers | Female Under 50 | 329 | 157 | |
Female Under 55 | |||||||
1 | 0:43:02 | BICKERTON, Sheila | South Cheshire Harriers | Female Under 55 | 206 | 77 | |
2 | 0:52:27 | MCGIBBON, Jean | Buckley Runners | Female Under 55 | 112 | 199 | |
3 | 0:58:02 | ABLETT, Ann | Buckley Runners | Female Under 55 | 162 | 267 | |
Female Under 60 | |||||||
1 | 0:55:33 | MARLONI-NOLAN, Yolanda | Bro Dysynni AC | Female Under 60 | 214 | 246 | |
2 | 0:56:15 | WELLELL, Beth | Female Under 60 | 147 | 251 | ||
3 | 1:01:00 | HUGHES, Maureen | Female Under 60 | 290 | 279 | ||
Female Under 70 | |||||||
1 | 0:50:44 | JONES, Brenda | Bro Dysynni AC | Female Under 70 | 294 | 172 | |
2 | 1:02:07 | WILLIAMS, Margaret | Female Under 70 | 302 | 285 | ||
All Ladies | |||||||
1 | 0:38:30 | DAVIES, Helen | Wrexham AC | Female Under 40 | 218 | 28 | |
2 | 0:41:59 | LEGGETT, Amy | Female Under 35 | 383 | 59 | ||
3 | 0:42:08 | DAVIES, Rhian | Colwyn Bay AC | Female Under 35 | 365 | 60 | |
4 | 0:43:02 | BICKERTON, Sheila | South Cheshire Harriers | Female Under 55 | 206 | 77 | |
5 | 0:43:13 | STEPHENSON, Kristy | Abergele Harriers | Female Under 45 | 107 | 82 | |
6 | 0:43:30 | WELLS, Jenny | Female Under 35 | 343 | 83 | ||
All Men | |||||||
1 | 0:34:01 | WILLIAMS, Gary | Menai Track & Field | Male Under 45 | 263 | 1 | |
2 | 0:34:08 | BLAZIER, Darren | Abergele Harriers | Male Under 40 | 45 | 2 | |
3 | 0:34:17 | ROTHERY, Brendan | Cybi Striders | Male Under 40 | 95 | 3 | |
4 | 0:34:33 | GILLILAND, Stephen | Bro Dysynni AC | Male Under 45 | 261 | 4 | |
5 | 0:34:48 | CHALLINOR, Ricky | Deeside AAC | Male Under 20 | 4 | 5 | |
6 | 0:34:55 | CROWE, Steven | Ellesmere Port AC | Male Under 40 | 81 | 6 |