Borders League Race 7 Wrexham 4 miles, 4 May 2007  Handicap Male result  
             
Pos Name Age Category Club Race Time H'cap Code Time Allow Adjusted Time (Target 0:19:01)  
1 JONES, Robert SM Wrexham AC 00:23:36 16 00:06:29 00:17:07 *
2 DENHOLM, Mark V50 Deeside AC 00:30:12 28 00:12:45 00:17:27  
3 WATHAN, Paul U20M Eryri Harriers 00:20:54 9 00:03:25 00:17:29 *
4 SIMS, Matt SM Prestatyn 00:24:29 17 00:06:57 00:17:32 *
5 QUINCEY, Duncan SM Deeside AC 00:24:06 16 00:06:29 00:17:37 *
WESTRUM, Rolf V50 Wallasey 00:29:14 26 00:11:37 00:17:37  
7 CAHILL, Tim V40 Abergele 00:22:20 12 00:04:41 00:17:39  
8 Ratcliffe, David V60 Tattenhall 00:25:09 18 00:07:26 00:17:43  
9 McCORMACK, Steven U20M Abergele 00:21:37 10 00:03:50 00:17:47  
10 CHALLINOR, Ricky U20M Deeside AC 00:20:27 7 00:02:36 00:17:51 *
11 Hughes, Tim SM Tattenhall 00:26:17 20 00:08:25 00:17:52  
12 REID, Ed V40 Abergele 00:23:58 15 00:06:01 00:17:57  
13 JARDINE, Roy V55 Eryri Harriers 00:30:45 28 00:12:45 00:18:00 *
BAILEY, Sid V45 Deestriders 00:31:57 30 00:13:57 00:18:00  
15 NICHOLS, George SM Prestatyn 00:23:09 13 00:05:07 00:18:02  
16 BAILEY, Gareth U20M Prestatyn 00:24:33 16 00:06:29 00:18:04  
ESSARY, John V50 Abergele 00:29:41 26 00:11:37 00:18:04  
Clarke, David V50 Tattenhall 00:28:02 23 00:09:58 00:18:04  
19 Hammond, Steve V45 Tattenhall 00:24:35 16 00:06:29 00:18:06  
20 WESTON, Daniel SM Wrexham AC 00:21:57 10 00:03:50 00:18:07 *
21 BROUGHTON, Adair SM Helsby 00:23:42 14 00:05:34 00:18:08  
22 Edwards, Rob SM Wrecsam Tri 00:23:44 14 00:05:34 00:18:10  
23 AIRD, Paul V45 Deestriders 00:22:54 12 00:04:41 00:18:13  
SMITH, Peter V40 Abergele 00:27:09 21 00:08:56 00:18:13  
25 JONES, Greg SM Wallasey 00:23:23 13 00:05:07 00:18:16  
26 BOOTHROYD, David V40 Buckley 00:23:51 14 00:05:34 00:18:17  
JONES, Lee SM Deeside AC 00:21:17 8 00:03:00 00:18:17  
28 JENKINS, Graham V45 West Cheshire 00:22:08 10 00:03:50 00:18:18  
WILLIAMS, Matt U20M Wallasey 00:25:15 17 00:06:57 00:18:18  
YATES, Shane SM Buckley 00:24:47 16 00:06:29 00:18:18  
31 NALDER, Dave V50 Ellesmere Port RC 00:25:16 17 00:06:57 00:18:19  
32 SMITH, Andy V45 Hrlsby 00:26:46 20 00:08:25 00:18:21  
LEWIS, Huw V45 Buckley 00:24:22 15 00:06:01 00:18:21  
34 McILIVEEN, Justin SM Abergele 00:23:56 14 00:05:34 00:18:22  
35 TIERNAN, Dave V40 West Cheshire 00:22:13 10 00:03:50 00:18:23  
McLAUGHLIN, Keith SM Wallasey 00:23:30 13 00:05:07 00:18:23  
37 MOUNTFORD, Dave U20M Deeside AC 00:22:39 11 00:04:15 00:18:24  
HOOSON, Shaun V40 Buckley 00:22:14 10 00:03:50 00:18:24  
39 FOSTER, Leon SM Wirral 00:21:01 7 00:02:36 00:18:25  
DAVIES, Emyr V60 Eryri Harriers 00:24:54 16 00:06:29 00:18:25  
COATHUP, Les V50 Buckley 00:22:40 11 00:04:15 00:18:25  
42 THOMAS, Paul V45 Abergele 00:25:52 18 00:07:26 00:18:26  
43 REILLY, Frank V60 Prestatyn 00:23:08 12 00:04:41 00:18:27  
WITHERS, Gary V45 West Cheshire 00:22:42 11 00:04:15 00:18:27  
GILLARD, Phil V45 Helsby 00:26:52 20 00:08:25 00:18:27  
46 JONE, Mike SM Buckley 00:22:43 11 00:04:15 00:18:28  
47 BLAZIER, Darren SM Abergele 00:21:30 8 00:03:00 00:18:30  
48 OLLIER,Melvyn V55 Wrexham AC 00:25:28 17 00:06:57 00:18:31  
49 LLOYD, Graham V40 Helsby 00:29:35 25 00:11:03 00:18:32  
STINTON, Paul SM Buckley 00:22:47 11 00:04:15 00:18:32  
51 HUGGINS, James SM Buckley 00:24:07 14 00:05:34 00:18:33  
52 McCORMACK, Sean V40 Abergele 00:22:00 9 00:03:25 00:18:35  
Webster, Rob V45 Tattenhall 00:27:00 20 00:08:25 00:18:35  
54 ROBERTS, Simon SM Buckley 00:23:43 13 00:05:07 00:18:36 *
WELSH, Matthew SM Deeside AC 00:25:33 17 00:06:57 00:18:36  
56 PARES, John SM Buckley 00:22:27 10 00:03:50 00:18:37  
57 Benyon, Peter SM Tattenhall 00:21:38 8 00:03:00 00:18:38  
58 BENT, Tim V40 Wrexham AC 00:27:35 21 00:08:56 00:18:39 *
59 SAUNDERS, Richard V45 Wallasey 00:24:14 14 00:05:34 00:18:40  
WHITFIELD, Matthew V50 Ellesmere Port RC 00:23:47 13 00:05:07 00:18:40  
WILLIAMS, Richard SM Eryri Harriers 00:22:30 10 00:03:50 00:18:40  
ROONEY, Peter V40 Deestriders 00:28:07 22 00:09:27 00:18:40  
63 Baker, Ainsley SM Tattenhall 00:25:10 16 00:06:29 00:18:41  
DURET, Denis V40 Ellesmere Port RC 00:22:31 10 00:03:50 00:18:41  
65 BURNS, Kevin V50 Deestriders 00:29:15 24 00:10:31 00:18:44  
McGREGOR, Angus Francis V50 Wirral 00:28:11 22 00:09:27 00:18:44  
KIRK, Russell V45 West Cheshire 00:22:59 11 00:04:15 00:18:44  
68 GODWIN, Dave V45 Wallasey 00:29:16 24 00:10:31 00:18:45 *
Whiteside, Michael V55 Tattenhall 00:25:42 17 00:06:57 00:18:45  
70 Gooda, Andrew V40 Tattenhall 00:23:28 12 00:04:41 00:18:47  
CLAGUE, Andrew SM West Cheshire 00:23:02 11 00:04:15 00:18:47  
72 Smith, Chris SM Wrecsam Tri 00:22:38 10 00:03:50 00:18:48  
HATFIELD, Steve V60 Prestatyn 00:27:44 21 00:08:56 00:18:48  
74 JONES, Pete V40 Deeside AC 00:27:46 21 00:08:56 00:18:50  
BOTHAM, Stephen V45 Wrecsam Tri 00:25:47 17 00:06:57 00:18:50 *
76 DAVIES, Tim V40 Buckley 00:22:41 10 00:03:50 00:18:51  
JONES, Haydn V40 Abergele 00:25:20 16 00:06:29 00:18:51 *
78 EARLSTON, John V45 Abergele 00:21:52 8 00:03:00 00:18:52  
JONES, Davy V50 Prestatyn 00:25:49 17 00:06:57 00:18:52  
80 LEGG, Danny V40 Ellesmere Port RC 00:24:56 15 00:06:01 00:18:55  
81 WILLIAMS, Don V60 Eryri Harriers 00:25:25 16 00:06:29 00:18:56  
COTTRELL, John V60 Wallasey 00:24:57 15 00:06:01 00:18:56  
83 CORTVRIEND, Martin V50 Prestatyn 00:23:13 11 00:04:15 00:18:58  
BRYAN, Adrian SM Wrexham AC 00:24:32 14 00:05:34 00:18:58  
SCARRETT, Peter V40 Wirral 00:21:58 8 00:03:00 00:18:58  
86 O'BRIEN, Mike V45 Deestriders 00:26:54 19 00:07:55 00:18:59  
LONSDALE, Peter V65 Wallasey 00:28:26 22 00:09:27 00:18:59  
88 CRIERIE, Nigel V40 Ellesmere Port RC 00:30:37 26 00:11:37 00:19:00  
HYLAND, Tony V40 Ellesmere Port RC 00:24:34 14 00:05:34 00:19:00  
JOHNSON, Joe SM Wallasey 00:23:15 11 00:04:15 00:19:00  
Realff, Justin SM Tattenhall 00:25:01 15 00:06:01 00:19:00  
92 WILLIAMS, Stan V55 Wallasey 00:26:28 18 00:07:26 00:19:02  
DENHOLM, Jack U20M Deeside AC 00:26:57 19 00:07:55 00:19:02  
94 DAVIES, Chris V45 Buckley 00:22:03 8 00:03:00 00:19:03  
95 ASHTON, Matthew SM Abergele 00:23:46 12 00:04:41 00:19:05  
96 JENNINGS, John V45 Ellesmere Port RC 00:26:32 18 00:07:26 00:19:06  
STONE, Mike V45 Wirral 00:24:40 14 00:05:34 00:19:06  
98 RICHARD, Geoff V55 Wrexham AC 00:24:41 14 00:05:34 00:19:07  
Alcock, Jim SM Wrecsam Tri 00:30:10 25 00:11:03 00:19:07  
BYRNE, Mark SM Wrexham AC 00:22:32 9 00:03:25 00:19:07 *
101 HAWKER, Jon V40 Ellesmere Port RC 00:26:07 17 00:06:57 00:19:10  
102 BELLIS, Steve V50 Buckley 00:23:27 11 00:04:15 00:19:12  
ROBERTS, John H V45 Prestatyn 00:27:07 19 00:07:55 00:19:12  
104 EARLAM, Graham V45 West Cheshire 00:23:04 10 00:03:50 00:19:14  
105 BRANDRICK, Paul V50 Prestatyn 00:25:50 16 00:06:29 00:19:21  
106 CHARMAN, Mick V55 Helsby 00:28:54 22 00:09:27 00:19:27  
THOMAS, Jack (Buckley) V60 Buckley 00:28:23 21 00:08:56 00:19:27  
108 WILLIAMS, Brian (Buckley) V50 Buckley 00:25:02 14 00:05:34 00:19:28  
109 PARRY, Tony V50 Wrexham AC 00:24:37 13 00:05:07 00:19:30  
110 HULMSTON, Mark SM Wirral 00:21:44 6 00:02:13 00:19:31  
PULLIN, Les V55 Wallasey 00:28:27 21 00:08:56 00:19:31  
112 CARSON, Ian V55 Wrexham AC 00:26:02 16 00:06:29 00:19:33  
113 DONOGHUE, Paul SM Buckley 00:25:08 14 00:05:34 00:19:34  
114 EVANS, Brian V65 Eryri Harriers 00:32:56 29 00:13:21 00:19:35  
McCARTEN, Steve V50 Abergele 00:30:38 25 00:11:03 00:19:35  
116 LOWE, Graham SM Helsby 00:24:17 12 00:04:41 00:19:36  
117 JONES, Arwel V45 Prestatyn 00:25:13 14 00:05:34 00:19:39  
118 MUSSON, Keith V50 Ellesmere Port RC 00:26:37 17 00:06:57 00:19:40  
119 LITTLER, Alan U20M West Cheshire 00:26:41 17 00:06:57 00:19:44  
SHONE, Graham V55 Abergele 00:25:18 14 00:05:34 00:19:44  
121 LEWIS, Arwel V45 Eryri Harriers 00:24:27 12 00:04:41 00:19:46  
122 HOUSTON, Ian SM Wrexham AC 00:22:02 6 00:02:13 00:19:49  
123 WEST, Clive SM Buckley 00:22:18 6 00:02:13 00:20:05  
124 BEARD, Dave V50 Eryri Harriers 00:34:40 31 00:14:33 00:20:07  
125 MORRIS, John V60 Buckley 00:28:37 20 00:08:25 00:20:12  
126 ELLIOT, Keith V40 Abergele 00:27:10 17 00:06:57 00:20:13  
WALTON, Dave V50 Wallasey 00:26:42 16 00:06:29 00:20:13  
128 BARBAT, Tony V45 Wallasey 00:23:45 9 00:03:25 00:20:20  
129 MACKEY, Rob V55 Buckley 00:33:06 28 00:12:45 00:20:21  
130 FLEETWOOD, Les V45 Ellesmere Port RC 00:31:03 24 00:10:31 00:20:32  
131 ROTHERY, Brendan SM Eryri Harriers 00:22:49 6 00:02:13 00:20:36  
132 JONES, Ronnie V65 Wirral 00:29:32 20 00:08:25 00:21:07  
133 DODD, Mark SM Ellesmere Port RC 00:25:14 10 00:03:50 00:21:24  
134 DOWNEY, James V40 Wirral 00:28:55 18 00:07:26 00:21:29  
* are atheltes who have completed 3 races, but includes the Deeside AAC race (no codes).    
               
 

 

Borders League Race 7 Wrexham 4 miles, 4 May 2007  Handicap Female result

 
             
Ladies' Race Position Name Age Category Club Race Time Hcap Code Time Allow Aqdjusted Time (Target 21:49)  
1 LAMBERT, Rachel SL Helsby 00:30:35 26 00:13:19 00:17:16 *
2 MERIVALE, Louise LV35 Wallasey 00:30:39 23 00:11:26 00:19:13 *
3 BRIMAGE, Anne LV50 Wallasey 00:31:31 24 00:12:03 00:19:28  
4 HADLEY, Natasha LV35 Ellesmere Port RC 00:31:02 22 00:10:50 00:20:12 *
5 DONOGHUE, Tracy SL Buckley 00:29:38 19 00:09:05 00:20:33  
6 BIRD, Madeline LV50 Ellesmere Port RC 00:29:12 18 00:08:32 00:20:40  
7 JONES, Rhian LV35 Eryri Harriers 00:29:13 18 00:08:32 00:20:41  
8 LUDDEN, Margaret LV40 Buckley 00:29:48 19 00:09:05 00:20:43  
9 ROYLE, Lorna LV35 Deestriders 00:30:32 20 00:09:40 00:20:52  
10 WEBB, Julie LV40 Wirral 00:26:16 12 00:05:22 00:20:54  
11 Jones, Catherine SL Tattenhall 00:29:28 18 00:08:32 00:20:56  
12 VANESSTE, Mieke LV45 West Cheshire 00:26:56 13 00:05:52 00:21:04  
13 LAWLOR, Gemma U20L Wirral 00:25:30 10 00:04:23 00:21:07  
14 TAYLOR-KILBANE, Anne LV40 Wallasey 00:27:33 14 00:06:23 00:21:10  
15 CRAWSHAW, Liz SL Wirral 00:25:12 9 00:03:55 00:21:17  
16 McDONUGH, Jo SL Prestatyn 00:27:42 14 00:06:23 00:21:19  
17 SAUNDERS, Rachel LV40 Wallasey 00:30:24 19 00:09:05 00:21:19  
18 PARRY, Emma SL Wrexham AC 00:23:03 4 00:01:40 00:21:23  
19 Williams, Carol SL Tattenhall 00:26:18 11 00:04:52 00:21:26  
20 FOX, Jeanette LV40 Wirral 00:26:50 12 00:05:22 00:21:28  
21 HAWKES, Claire LV45 Wirral 00:27:52 14 00:06:23 00:21:29  
22 HENSHAW, Sarah SL Deestriders 00:28:24 15 00:06:54 00:21:30  
23 CHARMAN, Stephanie LV55 Helsby 00:31:12 20 00:09:40 00:21:32  
24 INGRAM, Leslie LV40 Deestriders 00:31:14 20 00:09:40 00:21:34  
25 DIRKSEN, Hazel LV55 Buckley 00:29:11 16 00:07:26 00:21:45  
26 BRANDRICK, Katie SL Prestatyn 00:27:38 13 00:05:52 00:21:46  
27 MENZIES, Deborah LV40 Deestriders 00:33:16 23 00:11:26 00:21:50  
28 Clague, Leslie LV55 Tattenhall 00:37:09 29 00:15:18 00:21:51  
29 LINDLEY, Jane LV35 Buckley 00:25:19 8 00:03:27 00:21:52  
30 HAMPTON, Linda LV40 Wrexham AC 00:30:58 19 00:09:05 00:21:53  
31 Kitching. Marilyn LV35 Tattenhall 00:23:35 4 00:01:40 00:21:55  
32 BROCKWAY, Maria LV40 Wirral 00:31:38 20 00:09:40 00:21:58  
33 GODDARD, Eleri LV35 Prestatyn 00:31:40 20 00:09:40 00:22:00  
34 Davies, Amanda SL Tattenhall 00:28:25 14 00:06:23 00:22:02 *
35 BARBAT, Julie LV40 Wallasey 00:33:30 23 00:11:26 00:22:04  
36 BIRD, Nicky SL Ellesmere Port RC 00:24:12 5 00:02:06 00:22:06  
37 TIEDTKE, Brenda LV40 Prestatyn 00:29:34 16 00:07:26 00:22:08  
38 SCHMID, Erika SL Buckley 00:26:04 9 00:03:55 00:22:09  
39 Hammond, Sarah LV40 Tattenhall 00:25:11 7 00:02:59 00:22:12 *
40 WILSON, Katie SL Deeside AC 00:31:55 20 00:09:40 00:22:15 *
41 DODDS, Debbie LV45 Wrexham AC 00:31:24 19 00:09:05 00:22:19  
42 HUGHES, Alison SL Ellesmere Port RC 00:27:12 11 00:04:52 00:22:20 *
43 Swaine, Tessa LV50 Tattenhall 00:36:58 28 00:14:38 00:22:20  
44 TAYLOR, Holly SL Helsby 00:26:47 10 00:04:23 00:22:24  
45 DAVIES, Nicci LV45 Wallasey 00:32:50 21 00:10:15 00:22:35  
46 BAXENDALE, Helen LV40 Prestatyn 00:33:30 22 00:10:50 00:22:40  
47 DAVIES, Glenda LV45 Prestatyn 00:29:41 15 00:06:54 00:22:47  
48 VICK, Jane LV40 Wallasey 00:35:00 24 00:12:03 00:22:57  
49 FATLAH, Magda SL Prestatyn 00:36:32 26 00:13:19 00:23:13  
50 BRANDRICK, Gill LV50 Prestatyn 00:35:22 24 00:12:03 00:23:19  
51 DAVIES, Lisa LV35 West Cheshire 00:30:18 15 00:06:54 00:23:24  
52 McDONALD, Alison LV40 Ellesmere Port RC 00:28:17 11 00:04:52 00:23:25  
53 Smith, Alison SL Tattenhall 00:27:25 9 00:03:55 00:23:30  
54 Hart, Grace  LV35 Tattenhall 00:33:12 18 00:08:32 00:24:40  
55 GRIFFITHS, Vanessa LV40 Helsby 00:37:40 16 00:07:26 00:30:14 inj
* are atheltes who have completed 3 races, but includes the Deeside AAC race (no codes).    

 

Borders League Race 7 Wrexham 4 miles, 4 May 2007  Handicap Mixed result  
             
Pos Name Age Cat Club Race Time H'cap Code Time Allow Adjusted Time (Target 0:19:01)  
1 LAMBERT, Rachel SL Helsby 00:30:35 26 00:16:07 00:14:28 *
2 MERIVALE, Louise LV35 Wallasey 00:30:39 23 00:14:14 00:16:25 *
3 BRIMAGE, Anne LV50 Wallasey 00:31:31 24 00:14:51 00:16:40  
4 JONES, Robert SM Wrexham AC 00:23:36 16 00:06:29 00:17:07 *
5 HADLEY, Natasha LV35 Ellesmere Port RC 00:31:02 22 00:13:38 00:17:24 *
6 DENHOLM, Mark V50 Deeside AC 00:30:12 28 00:12:45 00:17:27  
7 WATHAN, Paul U20M Eryri Harriers 00:20:54 9 00:03:25 00:17:29 *
8 SIMS, Matt SM Prestatyn 00:24:29 17 00:06:57 00:17:32 *
9 QUINCEY, Duncan SM Deeside AC 00:24:06 16 00:06:29 00:17:37 *
WESTRUM, Rolf V50 Wallasey 00:29:14 26 00:11:37 00:17:37  
11 CAHILL, Tim V40 Abergele 00:22:20 12 00:04:41 00:17:39  
12 Ratcliffe, David V60 Tattenhall 00:25:09 18 00:07:26 00:17:43  
13 DONOGHUE, Tracy SL Buckley 00:29:38 19 00:11:53 00:17:45  
14 McCORMACK, Steven U20M Abergele 00:21:37 10 00:03:50 00:17:47  
15 CHALLINOR, Ricky U20M Deeside AC 00:20:27 7 00:02:36 00:17:51 *
16 BIRD, Madeline LV50 Ellesmere Port RC 00:29:12 18 00:11:20 00:17:52  
Hughes, Tim SM Tattenhall 00:26:17 20 00:08:25 00:17:52  
18 JONES, Rhian LV35 Eryri Harriers 00:29:13 18 00:11:20 00:17:53  
19 LUDDEN, Margaret LV40 Buckley 00:29:48 19 00:11:53 00:17:55  
20 REID, Ed V40 Abergele 00:23:58 15 00:06:01 00:17:57  
21 JARDINE, Roy V55 Eryri Harriers 00:30:45 28 00:12:45 00:18:00 *
BAILEY, Sid V45 Deestriders 00:31:57 30 00:13:57 00:18:00  
23 NICHOLS, George SM Prestatyn 00:23:09 13 00:05:07 00:18:02  
24 BAILEY, Gareth U20M Prestatyn 00:24:33 16 00:06:29 00:18:04  
ESSARY, John V50 Abergele 00:29:41 26 00:11:37 00:18:04  
Clarke, David V50 Tattenhall 00:28:02 23 00:09:58 00:18:04  
ROYLE, Lorna LV35 Deestriders 00:30:32 20 00:12:28 00:18:04  
28 Hammond, Steve V45 Tattenhall 00:24:35 16 00:06:29 00:18:06  
WEBB, Julie LV40 Wirral 00:26:16 12 00:08:10 00:18:06  
30 WESTON, Daniel SM Wrexham AC 00:21:57 10 00:03:50 00:18:07 *
31 BROUGHTON, Adair SM Helsby 00:23:42 14 00:05:34 00:18:08  
Jones, Catherine SL Tattenhall 00:29:28 18 00:11:20 00:18:08  
33 Edwards, Rob SM Wrecsam Tri 00:23:44 14 00:05:34 00:18:10  
34 AIRD, Paul V45 Deestriders 00:22:54 12 00:04:41 00:18:13  
SMITH, Peter V40 Abergele 00:27:09 21 00:08:56 00:18:13  
36 JONES, Greg SM Wallasey 00:23:23 13 00:05:07 00:18:16  
VANESSTE, Mieke LV45 West Cheshire 00:26:56 13 00:08:40 00:18:16  
38 BOOTHROYD, David V40 Buckley 00:23:51 14 00:05:34 00:18:17  
JONES, Lee SM Deeside AC 00:21:17 8 00:03:00 00:18:17  
40 JENKINS, Graham V45 West Cheshire 00:22:08 10 00:03:50 00:18:18  
WILLIAMS, Matt U20M Wallasey 00:25:15 17 00:06:57 00:18:18  
YATES, Shane SM Buckley 00:24:47 16 00:06:29 00:18:18  
43 LAWLOR, Gemma U20L Wirral 00:25:30 10 00:07:11 00:18:19  
NALDER, Dave V50 Ellesmere Port RC 00:25:16 17 00:06:57 00:18:19  
45 SMITH, Andy V45 Hrlsby 00:26:46 20 00:08:25 00:18:21  
LEWIS, Huw V45 Buckley 00:24:22 15 00:06:01 00:18:21  
47 TAYLOR-KILBANE, Anne LV40 Wallasey 00:27:33 14 00:09:11 00:18:22  
McILIVEEN, Justin SM Abergele 00:23:56 14 00:05:34 00:18:22  
49 TIERNAN, Dave V40 West Cheshire 00:22:13 10 00:03:50 00:18:23  
McLAUGHLIN, Keith SM Wallasey 00:23:30 13 00:05:07 00:18:23  
51 MOUNTFORD, Dave U20M Deeside AC 00:22:39 11 00:04:15 00:18:24  
HOOSON, Shaun V40 Buckley 00:22:14 10 00:03:50 00:18:24  
53 FOSTER, Leon SM Wirral 00:21:01 7 00:02:36 00:18:25  
DAVIES, Emyr V60 Eryri Harriers 00:24:54 16 00:06:29 00:18:25  
COATHUP, Les V50 Buckley 00:22:40 11 00:04:15 00:18:25  
56 THOMAS, Paul V45 Abergele 00:25:52 18 00:07:26 00:18:26  
57 REILLY, Frank V60 Prestatyn 00:23:08 12 00:04:41 00:18:27  
WITHERS, Gary V45 West Cheshire 00:22:42 11 00:04:15 00:18:27  
GILLARD, Phil V45 Helsby 00:26:52 20 00:08:25 00:18:27  
60 JONE, Mike SM Buckley 00:22:43 11 00:04:15 00:18:28  
61 CRAWSHAW, Liz SL Wirral 00:25:12 9 00:06:43 00:18:29  
62 BLAZIER, Darren SM Abergele 00:21:30 8 00:03:00 00:18:30  
63 OLLIER,Melvyn V55 Wrexham AC 00:25:28 17 00:06:57 00:18:31  
SAUNDERS, Rachel LV40 Wallasey 00:30:24 19 00:11:53 00:18:31  
McDONUGH, Jo SL Prestatyn 00:27:42 14 00:09:11 00:18:31  
66 LLOYD, Graham V40 Helsby 00:29:35 25 00:11:03 00:18:32  
STINTON, Paul SM Buckley 00:22:47 11 00:04:15 00:18:32  
68 HUGGINS, James SM Buckley 00:24:07 14 00:05:34 00:18:33  
69 McCORMACK, Sean V40 Abergele 00:22:00 9 00:03:25 00:18:35  
PARRY, Emma SL Wrexham AC 00:23:03 4 00:04:28 00:18:35  
Webster, Rob V45 Tattenhall 00:27:00 20 00:08:25 00:18:35  
72 ROBERTS, Simon SM Buckley 00:23:43 13 00:05:07 00:18:36 *
WELSH, Matthew SM Deeside AC 00:25:33 17 00:06:57 00:18:36  
74 PARES, John SM Buckley 00:22:27 10 00:03:50 00:18:37  
75 Williams, Carol SL Tattenhall 00:26:18 11 00:07:40 00:18:38  
Benyon, Peter SM Tattenhall 00:21:38 8 00:03:00 00:18:38  
77 BENT, Tim V40 Wrexham AC 00:27:35 21 00:08:56 00:18:39 *
78 FOX, Jeanette LV40 Wirral 00:26:50 12 00:08:10 00:18:40  
SAUNDERS, Richard V45 Wallasey 00:24:14 14 00:05:34 00:18:40  
WHITFIELD, Matthew V50 Ellesmere Port RC 00:23:47 13 00:05:07 00:18:40  
WILLIAMS, Richard SM Eryri Harriers 00:22:30 10 00:03:50 00:18:40  
ROONEY, Peter V40 Deestriders 00:28:07 22 00:09:27 00:18:40  
83 Baker, Ainsley SM Tattenhall 00:25:10 16 00:06:29 00:18:41  
DURET, Denis V40 Ellesmere Port RC 00:22:31 10 00:03:50 00:18:41  
HAWKES, Claire LV45 Wirral 00:27:52 14 00:09:11 00:18:41  
86 HENSHAW, Sarah SL Deestriders 00:28:24 15 00:09:42 00:18:42  
87 BURNS, Kevin V50 Deestriders 00:29:15 24 00:10:31 00:18:44  
McGREGOR, Angus Francis V50 Wirral 00:28:11 22 00:09:27 00:18:44  
CHARMAN, Stephanie LV55 Helsby 00:31:12 20 00:12:28 00:18:44  
KIRK, Russell V45 West Cheshire 00:22:59 11 00:04:15 00:18:44  
91 GODWIN, Dave V45 Wallasey 00:29:16 24 00:10:31 00:18:45 *
Whiteside, Michael V55 Tattenhall 00:25:42 17 00:06:57 00:18:45  
93 INGRAM, Leslie LV40 Deestriders 00:31:14 20 00:12:28 00:18:46  
94 Gooda, Andrew V40 Tattenhall 00:23:28 12 00:04:41 00:18:47  
CLAGUE, Andrew SM West Cheshire 00:23:02 11 00:04:15 00:18:47  
96 Smith, Chris SM Wrecsam Tri 00:22:38 10 00:03:50 00:18:48  
HATFIELD, Steve V60 Prestatyn 00:27:44 21 00:08:56 00:18:48  
98 JONES, Pete V40 Deeside AC 00:27:46 21 00:08:56 00:18:50  
BOTHAM, Stephen V45 Wrecsam Tri 00:25:47 17 00:06:57 00:18:50 *
100 DAVIES, Tim V40 Buckley 00:22:41 10 00:03:50 00:18:51  
JONES, Haydn V40 Abergele 00:25:20 16 00:06:29 00:18:51 *
102 EARLSTON, John V45 Abergele 00:21:52 8 00:03:00 00:18:52  
JONES, Davy V50 Prestatyn 00:25:49 17 00:06:57 00:18:52  
104 LEGG, Danny V40 Ellesmere Port RC 00:24:56 15 00:06:01 00:18:55  
105 WILLIAMS, Don V60 Eryri Harriers 00:25:25 16 00:06:29 00:18:56  
COTTRELL, John V60 Wallasey 00:24:57 15 00:06:01 00:18:56  
107 DIRKSEN, Hazel LV55 Buckley 00:29:11 16 00:10:14 00:18:57  
108 CORTVRIEND, Martin V50 Prestatyn 00:23:13 11 00:04:15 00:18:58  
BRYAN, Adrian SM Wrexham AC 00:24:32 14 00:05:34 00:18:58  
SCARRETT, Peter V40 Wirral 00:21:58 8 00:03:00 00:18:58  
BRANDRICK, Katie SL Prestatyn 00:27:38 13 00:08:40 00:18:58  
112 O'BRIEN, Mike V45 Deestriders 00:26:54 19 00:07:55 00:18:59  
LONSDALE, Peter V65 Wallasey 00:28:26 22 00:09:27 00:18:59  
114 CRIERIE, Nigel V40 Ellesmere Port RC 00:30:37 26 00:11:37 00:19:00  
HYLAND, Tony V40 Ellesmere Port RC 00:24:34 14 00:05:34 00:19:00  
JOHNSON, Joe SM Wallasey 00:23:15 11 00:04:15 00:19:00  
Realff, Justin SM Tattenhall 00:25:01 15 00:06:01 00:19:00  
118 WILLIAMS, Stan V55 Wallasey 00:26:28 18 00:07:26 00:19:02  
MENZIES, Deborah LV40 Deestriders 00:33:16 23 00:14:14 00:19:02  
DENHOLM, Jack U20M Deeside AC 00:26:57 19 00:07:55 00:19:02  
121 Clague, Leslie LV55 Tattenhall 00:37:09 29 00:18:06 00:19:03  
DAVIES, Chris V45 Buckley 00:22:03 8 00:03:00 00:19:03  
123 LINDLEY, Jane LV35 Buckley 00:25:19 8 00:06:15 00:19:04  
124 HAMPTON, Linda LV40 Wrexham AC 00:30:58 19 00:11:53 00:19:05  
ASHTON, Matthew SM Abergele 00:23:46 12 00:04:41 00:19:05  
126 JENNINGS, John V45 Ellesmere Port RC 00:26:32 18 00:07:26 00:19:06  
STONE, Mike V45 Wirral 00:24:40 14 00:05:34 00:19:06  
128 Kitching. Marilyn LV35 Tattenhall 00:23:35 4 00:04:28 00:19:07  
RICHARD, Geoff V55 Wrexham AC 00:24:41 14 00:05:34 00:19:07  
Alcock, Jim SM Wrecsam Tri 00:30:10 25 00:11:03 00:19:07  
BYRNE, Mark SM Wrexham AC 00:22:32 9 00:03:25 00:19:07 *
132 HAWKER, Jon V40 Ellesmere Port RC 00:26:07 17 00:06:57 00:19:10  
BROCKWAY, Maria LV40 Wirral 00:31:38 20 00:12:28 00:19:10  
134 BELLIS, Steve V50 Buckley 00:23:27 11 00:04:15 00:19:12  
ROBERTS, John H V45 Prestatyn 00:27:07 19 00:07:55 00:19:12  
GODDARD, Eleri LV35 Prestatyn 00:31:40 20 00:12:28 00:19:12  
137 EARLAM, Graham V45 West Cheshire 00:23:04 10 00:03:50 00:19:14  
Davies, Amanda SL Tattenhall 00:28:25 14 00:09:11 00:19:14 *
139 BARBAT, Julie LV40 Wallasey 00:33:30 23 00:14:14 00:19:16  
140 BIRD, Nicky SL Ellesmere Port RC 00:24:12 5 00:04:54 00:19:18  
141 TIEDTKE, Brenda LV40 Prestatyn 00:29:34 16 00:10:14 00:19:20  
142 BRANDRICK, Paul V50 Prestatyn 00:25:50 16 00:06:29 00:19:21  
SCHMID, Erika SL Buckley 00:26:04 9 00:06:43 00:19:21  
143 Hammond, Sarah LV40 Tattenhall 00:25:11 7 00:05:47 00:19:24 *
144 CHARMAN, Mick V55 Helsby 00:28:54 22 00:09:27 00:19:27  
THOMAS, Jack (Buckley) V60 Buckley 00:28:23 21 00:08:56 00:19:27  
WILSON, Katie SL Deeside AC 00:31:55 20 00:12:28 00:19:27 *
147 WILLIAMS, Brian (Buckley) V50 Buckley 00:25:02 14 00:05:34 00:19:28